Signs in public right-of-way Open

10921 Leesville Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4315996

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

338 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Two signs in the median and one between the sidewalk and the road. Advertising/election signs should not be placed in the public right-of-way.


New Comment

I want to...