Public drinking and drugs in ropes garden Archived

318 Essex ropes garden, City of Salem, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4336466

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

509 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I was just out with my dogs, walking along the church side of the garden wall. There are 5 vagrants using all the benches. There is one man drinking beer and another smoking something out of a small pipe while a family tries to enjoy the garden with a small child.

Something must be done about this situation. This is terrible for tourists to see, and neighbors have this 24/7.


16 Comments

  • AMC (Registered User)

  • JRKiefer (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • AMC (Registered User)

  • AMC (Registered User)

  • SalemFYI (Registered User)

  • SalemFYI (Registered User)

  • SalemFYI (Registered User)

  • Mary Madore (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • AMC (Registered User)

  • Mary Madore (Registered User)

  • CindyJohnson (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric olson (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.