Mosquito Control Archived

2710 13th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4368995

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

64 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Hello!
Id like to request assistance with mosquito control. They are out of control in my area. I cant enjoy the yard at all because they swarm and bug repellent doesnt seem to help much. The skeeters are even coming in my house quite a bit. i have them hanging out on the ceiling in my house and they fly around inside often, I have to catch and kill them in the house. They sneak inside when I go out for laundry or trash. Its bad. I need help please!!

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. all day long
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33704

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Mosquito Control (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.