Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

6230 Fairbourne Ct Hanover, MD 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 645

Issue ID:

4369026

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Curbs were just repaired in our development in October and the curb in front of our driveway has cracked. Street asphalt is lower than driveway apron and now water collects and does not drain to sewer vault.


5 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged M. Wolf (Verified Official)

  • Nicky (Registered User)

  • Nicky (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.