Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Landscape Maintenance Acknowledged

3630 Martin Luther King Jr Way Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4386505

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

809601

Tagged:

pothole, trash, homeless

Description

There is a homeless camp INSIDE the dog park. Tent residents walk around with golf clubs (weapons) and have cut holes in the dog park fence! PLEASE REMOVE THE TENTS FROM INSIDE THE BIG DOG PARK! This is dangerous for everyone!

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. YES

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • CitizenSarah (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.