Sidewalk Repair Archived

530 N Bloodworth St Raleigh NC 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1035

Issue ID:

4441527

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

407051

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The entire sidewalk needs to be replaced as a city tree is raising all the cement slabs making them go cattywampish. Impossible for myself, a wheelchair user to traverse this section...my dog and I go in the street.with the forewarned mothers with babystrollers who don't want their child getting whiplash before their 16th birthday.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.