Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

6th Street South And 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26960

Issue ID:

4443757

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

70 times

Reported:

on

Description

This is a large vacant lot at the corner of 6th Street S and 12th Avenue S. It is severely overgrown and the owner needs to address the problem.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • PTD (Registered User)

  • m3black (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.