Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Closed

1287–1299 7th St Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15835

Issue ID:

4448351

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

812507

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Same trash different day. Now all over the sidewalk because you did not pick it up

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. trash
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...