Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

Grand 51st, Pleasant Valley, MLK, Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4455068

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

North Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

814076

Tagged:

signs

Description

Political sign in the medians which are not allowed

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment