Overgrowth Fur

43 Arthur Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4456214

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Arkay:

56 jeer

Xaafadda:

Chicopee

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

overgrowth, blighted property

Sharraxaadda

Property owner does not maintain front or backyard and it has years of overgrowth. Backyard has: 2 unused doghouses with overgrowth; 2 unregistered vehicles (already reported) and 1 unregistered boat on trailer. Owner mows lawn 2-3x per year and dumps grass in back. Raccoons are seen coming from backyard and possibly live in the brush. The grass and weeds consistently get over 12 inches. This house brings down property values of neighboring homes because it is so poorly maintained.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Indicate if grass or bushes.
J. Bushes
S. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
J. No

1 Faallada

Faallo Cusub

Waxaan rabaa...