Other Archived

540 La Gorce Dr Venice, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4466008

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported:

on

Description

In the backyard of this home there is a pile of scrap metal that has been growing for 2 yrs or more. Last year the neighbors were lucky during the hurricane that it didn't blow all over. I would like to see it removed before we have any bad storms this year.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.