Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Street Flooding has been going on for YEARS! Acknowledged

215 10th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1135

Issue ID:

4472813

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

594 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

This street floods almost every time it rains. Getting to your car requires changing shoes. I purchased rubber boots that go over my shoes and there are times when the water goes above them. I have posted this several times and nothing has bee done. This time I had to move my car because traffic causes a wake that can flood a car.

Please, please, please fix this.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. 10th Ave NE between Bay and Oak
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

20 Comments

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Browneyes (Registered User)

  • Old NE Resident (Registered User)

  • Dee (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Browneyes (Registered User)

  • Irma (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Dee (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Dee (Registered User)

  • Richard Carson (Registered User)

  • Browneyes (Registered User)

  • Reopened Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Irma (Registered User)

  • Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.