Trash/Debris on Public Property Archived

Bowling Green Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10050

Issue ID:

4497363

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Public Property

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large amount of gravel and cement mixture on Jones Diary Road right at entrance of Bowling Green subdivI soon and continues up the road on the right side toward 98.
Rain has caused cement to harden and there are large lumps of it around the red light at intersection of Jones Dairy and Bowling Green entrance.

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. Gravel/cement mixture

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.