Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Code Violations Acknowledged

212 Myrtle Ave Albany, NY 12202, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4532749

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Hudson Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Filthy, dirty and smelly mattresses are in eye's view from the curb. Mattresses have been sitting there for two weeks now!!! Stray cats and rodents seen using them to sleep and urinate on. This is an embarrassment and health hazard to our community!

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Unsanitary conditions
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.