Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

2666 Grande Vista Ave Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1675

Issue ID:

4565538

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

102 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

820082

Tagged:

trash

Description

Matters and other junk

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.