Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

34th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4585708

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

107 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Extreme flooding on 34th St S. from 18th Ave S. to 5th Ave N. Very dangerous - please fix this.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. 34th St S. from 18th Ave S. to 5th Ave N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.