Ad hoc electrical hookups, possible tenant in unsafe structure Archived

900 Carolina Street Vallejo, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4586608

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

PG&E warned the property owner about unsafe electrical work feeding the house and the unpermitted trailer on the property. There’s also an extension cord being used as a permanent outdoor power source in the front of the property on Carolina St.

The owner claims she has a tenant living in the trailer. She says the tenant is going to hurt somebody if Code Enforcement takes action against her property, which doesn’t make sense but FYI.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.