2 Abandoned Cars and Bricks on Public Street Fur

332 Beaghan Drive Glen Burnie, Maryland Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4614557

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Arkay:

431 jeer

Xaafadda:

Glen Burnie

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash, graffiti, abandoned vehicles

Sharraxaadda

Hi,
There has been an untagged car on my road for 3+ years. There is now a second vehicle both without tags. There’s also a pile of debris and bricks in front of the cars and it has been there long enough to grow plants. This road is really in need of these parking spaces and your attention would be much appreciated.

Thank you,
Ashley Knight

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Make and model of the vehicle
J. Honda and BMW
S. How long has vehicle been abandoned
J. 3+ years

9 Faallada

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • AK (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • YGB (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Police Non-Emergency Cpl. Burkhardt (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • PW (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • david.titzer (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • AK (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • AK (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • AK (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.