tree debris Archived

3338 Bona Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

462808

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

7531 times

Neighborhood:

Bartlett

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

455336

Description

A huge eucalyptus fell on tree in December 2012. The branches removed from roof January 2013. Branches are still on the front lawn, 3 months later. It's a fire hazard as well as a blight issue. (Also, tree trunk is still in backyard and in the creek behind it. It's a city tree)


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • BT (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Guest)

  • neighbor (Guest)

  • Closed KC (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.