Tree Concern Acknowledged

6703 Quiet Hours Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4632936

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are two trees (across from each other) that are dead and need removal. Please inspect. Resident would like to discuss possible moving the location of one of the trees. Would like to speak with someone regarding this. Please call resident.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. along road way
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.