Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

151 Plaza Drive Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4673553

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Duplicate of:

4700651

Description

Loitering at Gateway Plaza bus stop
There is a person living at the bus stop on Gateway Plaza across from Chevy's stop ID 4045. The person is sleeping next to the bus stop and hanging in the stop throughout the day. His trash and bodily fluids are surrounding the stop. It is affecting the bus drivers ability to safely pull into the stop (due to the trash) and patrons are not standing at the stop. Please have social services reach out to individual and clear him from the area. If he returns as he has in the past, please involve PD.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.