Illegal Parking of Commercial trucks Archived

15008 Macadam Rd S Tukwila, WA 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4225

Issue ID:

4710380

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Once again, there are 6-8 cars parked in tow zone, but not ticketed or anything. 18 wheelers are parking here now, because of lack of enforcement. Last Sunday several residents that regularly park there told me that you only get ticketed towed or such during the day, so nights are free and wild.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Many different

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Bill Devlin (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.