Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

545 9th St Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8385

Issue ID:

4729978

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

EBALDC

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

829766

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I tripped but luckily did not fall due to uneven brick sidewalk at 9th and Clay outside Swans market

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. NO
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. Near utility cover

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.