Codes Compliance Archived

1285 5th Street South Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4781120

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

84 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Duplicate of:

4781107

Description

I realize the codes department is getting sick of giving Kevin Farrow violation for overgrowth… That's not really my problem! My problem is that he clearly bought this parcel just to make money and has no interest in our neighborhood. So even though you're sick of it please Codes give him yet another violation for overgrowth! Although it seems silly because the city is the one who has to keep mowing it since he will not respond to his notices. I have included a picture so that you can't tell me that it's not overgrown because most of the grass is 15 inches high some of it is over 2 feet high and I believe code says it can't be over 10 inches?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Russ (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Russ (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Russ (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.