Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

6013 Florey Road Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4798776

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3651887

Description

A crew came out a few weeks back and put dirt into a hole that was forming in the traffic circle on Florey Road, but now there is a small dip in the road itself were the road seems to be sinking. Also if you follow the manhole drainage system to the dry hole behind the houses there is another man hole outside the dry hole as it runs down hill and the ground around that man hole is clearly sinking.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.