Constant Flooding Archived

919 30th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1235

Issue ID:

4813637

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

207 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

4880850

Description

Freshly resurfaced road and new storm water drains and the flooding has gotten worse! Was much better before the “improvements”.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. Block between Dr MLK Jr St N and 10th St N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Catherine (Registered User)

  • Billy Bob (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.