Sinkhole Archived

1322 East 19th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 710

Issue ID:

4824946

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

835406

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a sinkhole that is about 1 foot deep. This is right next to another sinkhole that I reported recently. The whole street may have a problem.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. It is more like a smooth dip
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 1 foot
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ThisS1TECensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

  • Reopened Scott (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.