Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

125 19th Ave Se Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4838959

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

104 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Bamboo on private property is so tall that it not only surrounds the power pole next to it but touches the main power lines across the alley if the wind is right. Maybe this is part of the problem with power blinking off all the time? Bamboo needs to be trimmed.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • SPiazza (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.