Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

38th Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4857002

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

837368

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Construction is going on, there is a house being remodeled. That being said the construction crew is blocking the whole entire right side of the street. There is a school there and it’s causing a lot of congestion where there trucks are being parked in a high traffic area. They need to move the trucks somewhere else.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Candy (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.