Park - Plumbing Archived

1621 Fruitvale Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3320

Issue ID:

4864485

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Plumbing

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

837707

Tagged:

road safety

Description

There is an irrigation leak next to the basketball courts at Josie de la Cruz Park on Fruitvale Avenue. There is a big mud puddle there all year long, and it is clear where the irrigation or some underground pipes are leaking because the grass is green in those spots and there is always mud. It is a safety hazard and a waste of water

also asked...
Q. Is there a toilet overflow?
A. NO
Q. Do you see any mold?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.