Parking Issues Open

48 Fenelon Rd Framingham 01702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4868317

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large RV and trailer parked at the end of the street for a week now. It is blocking access to the small boat launch and preventing delivery/town trucks from being able to turn around at the end of the street. This same RV was parked in our neighborhood last year on the street for more than 6 weeks

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. inform owner of parking regulations

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.