Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

7145 Moss Ross St. Houston, TX Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4892166

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307267

Description

Betty Landig @ 7145 Moss Ross has died. Since her death over a year ago the family has not done anything. Her car is still parked in the driveway, total overgrowth by grass and weeds. Vagrants are living on property. Neighbors are beginning to write bad things about CM Gallegos & not taking care of abandoned property.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds/brush
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.