Inacknowledge ni: City of Salem

Traffic Signals Kinilala

239 Massachusetts 114 Salem, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID ng Isyu:

4909174

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Kategorya:

Traffic Signals

Tiningnan:

280 beses

Lugar:

City of Salem

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic

Deskripsyon

Please send someone to fix the arrow at the left turn. Massive traffic delays could be avoided with people confusion too. Why put a yellow blinking arrow, PUT A RED GREEN ARROW AGAIN SO PEOPLE get a chance to turn onto 114 and not get backed up. We sat through 2 light changes. The other side needs to be adjusted too. FIX IT!!

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is the type of signal that is not working?
S. THE LEFT LANE TURN ARROW IS NOT WORKING GREEN
T. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
S. IT JUST BLINKS YELLOW

  • Mayor's Office (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • SalemFYI (Rehistradong User)

  • Eric olson (Rehistradong User)

  • Kinilala Mayor's Office (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video