Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Cypress St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4910764

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

By this commuter parking so close to the corner creates a dangerous driving situation. If a person is taking a right onto Cypress and someone is coming down the street the 2 vehicles cannot pass. This person needs to pay for commuter parking and be removed from the area.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Commuter parks too close to corner

4 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Justice (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged HWareham (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.