Traffic Issue Archived

Mlk 22nd Ave N - 9th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4922488

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

87 times

Reported via:

https://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

4902015

Description

The decision to add a "bike lane" and reduce N-S TRAFFIC to one lane is ridiculous. Whoever suggested this and approved this within the CITY/COUNTY should be exposed. I will join in any effort to reverse this moronic decision.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Community Activist (Registered User)

  • Billy Bob (Registered User)

  • Pogo2720 (Registered User)

  • kevin711 (Registered User)

  • veloman62 (Registered User)

  • 22nd (Registered User)

  • veloman62 (Registered User)

  • Joe (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.