Tree Issues Archived

67 Sherman St Albany, NY 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 28460

Issue ID:

4924076

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree needs to be trimmed, partly blocking sidewalk on Sherman Street

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact street address.
A. 67 Sherman Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are you reporting? Please check appropriate box.
A. Entire tree
Q. Where is the tree located on the property? Please check all boxes that apply.
A. Curbside, Blocking sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.