Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Acknowledged

918 38th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 89360

Issue ID:

4960371

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

843310

Description

the neighbors on Wattlibg Street are asking the the wattage be increased on the six street lights in order to deter illegal dumping and crime

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. One Street Light - Damaged
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. YES
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No numbers

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.