Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

6801 29th Terrace N St. Petersburg, FL 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 665

Issue ID:

4993042

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

4687908

Description

the home owner operates a tree trimming business. He uses 29th Terrace N as his company truck parking lot. Easily there can be 2,3 or more large trucks parked on the street during evening and weekend hours. Eye sore for neighborhood. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

6 Comments

  • Dr. Ed (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • DMA (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Dr. Ed (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.