Police Patrol Operations Archived

1501 Buena Vista Ave Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5037149

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Patrol Operations

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Growing homeless tent city behind Del Monte warehouse in the fenced off area.

also asked...
Q. Please select a division
A. Patrol Beats

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • ThisS1TECensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.