Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Other Acknowledged

9722 Cliffwood Dr Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

5076434

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

316484

Tagged:

flood, trash

Description

Trash not picked up for 3 weeks at my house and 4 of my neighbors. The trucks just drive by. We are not currently living in the home flooded but we are in process of rebuilding. Why is our trash deliberately not being picked up? Other homes that flooded on Cliffwood look uninhabited but people are living there and their trash is also not being picked up. This is the 9700 block of Cliffwood. Plse pick up our trash and recycling as scheduled. Thanks

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.