Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Illegal Dumping of Garbage Acknowledged

1600 Fernside Boulevard Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5083898

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

shipping crate on the street, blocking a parking spot.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. a shipping crate, about 8' x 4' x 4'

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin KB (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.