Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Closed

2300–2328 E 27th St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1570

Issue ID:

5102822

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

20 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

852476

Tagged:

trash

Description

2 box springs have been there for several weeks

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...