Drainage Grate Archived

19111 Ike Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7120

Issue ID:

5103963

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

Roads were repaved within last year. Nobody ever removed the black tarp from the street drainage grate on massachusetts near Ike street. Floods constantly as drainage is restricted. Was flooded this morning also. Please remove it and if the tarp around the corner at intersection of massachusetts & florence wasn't removed yet please take that out also. Floods there a lot.

also asked...
Q. Is this an issue with Code/Ordinance Enforcement?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.