Police General Issue Archived

1323 Southwest Garfield Avenue Topeka, KS 66604, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5109075

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Police General Issue

Viewed:

27 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

86711

Tagged:

signs

Description

Abandoned inoperable vehicle with flat tire and illegally parked. Originally reported 10/22/18 on Topeka service request #86206. Assigned to motorcycle unit of tpd. Still there, inoperable, illegally parked, unmoved. So much for 'cited and will follow up' 20 days later. Please try again.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.