Drainage Maintenance Archived

8283 Elvaton Rd Millersville, MD 21108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5111736

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is running water following the side of the road until it hits the curve and it crosses the roadway. This has been like this for months, but now with the colder temperatures the water was turning into ice a few mornings ago. This is definitely a hazard and should be looked into, especially with it crossing at the curve.

also asked...
Q. Problem location
A. 8283 Elvaton Rd Millersville, MD 21108

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • JudyMc (Registered User)

  • BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.