Paint near curb Arquivada

1605 Rembert Avenue Macon, Georgia Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Número da Solicitação:

5112948

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Street Painting

Visto:

70 vezes

Bairro:

Macon

Relatada:

em

Tagged:

trash

Descrição

today a garbage truck could not make the left hand turn because a car was parked right next to the intersection. The yellow line close to the end of the street is difficult to see. I would appreciate your coming to paint a clear yellow Mark at the corner of Linden Avenue and Rembert Avenue thank you

também perguntou...
Q. Are you requesting street painting?
A. Yes
Q. What type of marking needs to be repainted?
A. Curb
Q. Has this requested area ever been painted before?
A. Previously painted, needs refreshing

5 Comentário

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.