Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Street Signs Acknowledged

Dragon Rouge 2337 Blanding Ave, Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5136444

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

258 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-11-0108

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

The newly paved part of Blanding between Park Street and Clement has been painted with a double yellow line the entire length of the street between Park Street and the end of the Blanding shopping complex meaning that there are no legal turns in or out of the complex from the farside of the street. The lies used to have broken double yellow lines forbportions to allow for turns. This may have been intentional but it seems unnecessary and is creating many illegal turns.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.