Pothole Archived

5oth Ave North & 66th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5141235

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

224 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Duplicated By:

5141268, 5141239

Description

A large pothole has formed in the middle of the road on 50th ave north at 66th Street North. This pothole needs to be repaired a.s.a.p. as it is in the middle of the road ( 5oth ave n.) and is causing issues as traffic turns onto 50th ave n. cars attempting to avoid large pothole are swerving into oncoming traffic & pedestrians. No image available but I assure you pot hole is there!


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.