Bicycle or Scooter - Lime Open

1200 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 510325

Issue ID:

5187142

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Bicycle or Scooter - Lime

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, bike concern

Description

Abandoned on the foot bridge across from 1200 Lakeshore Apts.

also asked...
Q. The City of Oakland has arranged for your request to go directly to Lime. Follow up with Lime at 1-888-546-3345 or support@limebike.com
A. OK

New Comment

I want to...