Parks/Playgrounds Open

Concord St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5200119

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parks/Playgrounds

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Re: Crossing Guard Complaint. I have lived right around the corner of this crossing guard station since 1994. I'm up and down Concord St MANY times a day. My kids use that crossing. Nothing but EXCELLENT work by this crossing guard day in and day out. Not sure what this complainer is talking about.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Concord St Crossing Guard

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.